#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Michael Arrant

  • 27 fights
  • 1003 views

Michael Arrant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Arrant
Nickname: Mad Mike
Date of Birth: July 08, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clearfield, Utah United States
Hometown: Clearfield, Utah United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: One Hit MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Abu Azaitar WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Howard WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brock Jardine SFFN 36 - Conflict
Aug 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jack Montgomery Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Jackson CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 8
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Carl Diekmann SFFN 17 - Adrenaline
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Aaron Sutton SFFN 15 - Caged Fury
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:14
Win Brandon Melendez Total Mayhem - Rage in the Cage
Jun 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:48
Win Lee Doss SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 7
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Mike Crisman Total Mayhem - Respect
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Koffi Adzitso WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:02
Win Casey Barnum WCFC - World Championship Full Contact
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:24
Win Koffi Adzitso Gladiator Challenge - Retaliate
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Ray Perales JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 7
Mar 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Thatch ROF 33 - Adrenaline
Jan 10, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Loss Lee Doss JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 5
Nov 14, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:12
Win Harold Lucambio TM - Total Mayhem 2
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Kennedy JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 3
Jul 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:33
Win Mario Magnalia TM - Total Mayhem 1
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Harold Lucambio JHEFN - Jeremy Horn's Elite Fight Night 1
Apr 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Hernandez UCE - Round 17 - Finals
Oct 22, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win William Brewer UCE - Round 16 - Finals
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win William Brewer IE - Independent Event
Aug 27, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20

Professional Fights

Michael Arrant
Win
 
Mike Crisman
Loss

Mike Crisman

(12 - 21 - 1, 1 NC)
Michael Arrant
Win
 
Mario Magnalia
Loss

Mario Magnalia

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights