#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #Katie Taylor #Anthony Pettis #GSP #UFC New York #Michael Bisping #Anderson Silva

Eddie Jackson

  • 12 fights
  • 806 views

Eddie Jackson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eddie
Last Name: Jackson
Nickname: Ambien
Date of Birth: July 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legends MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Quinton McCottrell CG 21 - Celtic Gladiator 21
May 19, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 TBD
Loss Daniel McWilliams CG 17 - Celtic Gladiator 17
Dec 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 10 0:26
Win Ty Freeman BAMMA USA - Badbeat 15
Apr 10, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Nick Reale BAMMA USA - Badbeat 13
Oct 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Justin Vasquez National Fight Alliance - Valley Invasion 4
Aug 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Michael Arrant CFC - Crown Fighting Championships 8
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Win Fernando Kopp RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:44
Win Kory Kelley Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 3
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rich Campbell SF 20 - Shark Fights 20
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights