#UFC 241 #Nate Diaz #Anthony Pettis #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Paulo Costa #Yoel Romero #Derek Brunson #UFC 226 #Ian Heinisch #Sodiq Yusuff #Gabriel Benitez #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Hannah Cifers #Kyung Ho Kang #Brandon Davis #Jodie Esquibel #Sabina Mazo #Shana Dobson

Mike Berardi

  • 13 fights
  • 773 views


Mike Berardi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Berardi
Nickname: The Mangler
Date of Birth: December 25, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 176 lbs (79.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vernon, New Jersey USA
Hometown: Vernon, New Jersey USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Fighter Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Brandon Jones EFC 1 - Extreme Fighter Challenge 1
Nov 23, 2002
Submission (Choke) 1 1:04
Win Jason Welch RITC 30 - Soaring to New Heights
Sep 26, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss David Harris RITC 28 - Rage in the Cage 28
May 26, 2001
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:00
Win Andrew Kliewer RITC 26 - Rage in the Cage 26
Mar 24, 2001
KO 1 0:52
Win Eric Rosano RITC 25 - Rage in the Cage 25
Feb 22, 2001
Decision 3 3:00
Win Michael Chavez RITC 24 - Rage in the Cage 24
Jan 27, 2001
Submission (Choke) 2 1:55
Win Andrew Williams RITC 22 - Rage in the Cage 22
Nov 08, 2000
Decision 3 3:00
Loss Joe Stevenson RITC 20 - Rage in the Cage 20
Aug 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win MacArthur Blueback RITC 19 - Rage in the Cage 19
Jul 26, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Cameron Mullin RITC 18 - Rage in the Cage 18
Jun 21, 2000
Submission (Choke) 1 1:29
Win Fulton Farrell RITC 17 - Rage in the Cage 17
May 17, 2000
Submission (Choke) 1 0:55
Win Nino Calenjay RITC 9 - Rage in the Cage 9
Dec 15, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Mike Berardi
Win
 
Andrew Kliewer
Loss

Andrew Kliewer

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights