#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #Nunes vs. Pennington

Nate Quarry

  • 16 fights
  • 11650 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Quarry
Nickname: Rock
Date of Birth: March 18, 1972 (age 46)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (184.2 cm)
Location: Gresham, Oregon
Hometown: Arcata, California
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Next Level MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jorge Rivera UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Tim Credeur UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason MacDonald UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 2:27
Loss Demian Maia UFC 91 - Couture vs. Lesnar
Nov 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Kalib Starnes UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pete Sell UFC Fight Night 11 - Thomas vs. Florian
Sep 19, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:44
Loss Rich Franklin UFC 56 - Full Force
Nov 19, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 2:34
Win Pete Sell UFC Fight Night 1 - Marquardt vs. Salaverry
Aug 06, 2005
TKO (Punch) 1 0:42
Win Shonie Carter UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win Lodune Sincaid UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 1 Finale
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Chris Kiever IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Gustavo Machado KOTC 25 - Flaming Fury
Jun 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Lopez GC 14 - Gladiator Challenge 14
Feb 16, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 1:02
Win Todd Carney EEFC 13 - Excalibur Fighting 13
Dec 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) TBD
Win Nakapan Phungephorn EEFC 11 - Excalibur Fighting 11
Jul 06, 2002
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Drew McFedries EC 43 - Extreme Challenge 43
Sep 08, 2001
TKO (Exhaustion) 2 3:03

Professional Fights

Nate Quarry
Win

Nate Quarry

(10 - 3)
 
Jason MacDonald
Loss
Nate Quarry
Loss
 
Rich Franklin
Win

Rich Franklin

(20 - 1, 1 NC)
Nate Quarry
Win
 
Shonie Carter
Loss

Shonie Carter

(34 - 12 - 7, 1 NC)