#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Anthony Ferguson #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Marius Zaromskis

  • 30 fights
  • 10074 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marius
Last Name: Zaromskis
Nickname: The Whitemare
Date of Birth: July 30, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: London, England
Hometown: Siauliai, Lithuania
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Kickboxing, Kyokushin Karate, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: London Shootfighters, MMA Bushido, American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vaughn Anderson Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brent Weedman Bellator MMA - Bellator 86
Jan 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrey Koreshkov BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 78
Oct 26, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Nordine Taleb BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 72
Jul 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Waachiim Spiritwolf BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Carvalho ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 6
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Somersault Kick and Punches) 1 4:59
Win Eiji Ishikawa Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jordan Mein SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kazushi Sakuraba K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:16
NC Waachiim Spiritwolf Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
NC (Spiritwolf Poked in the Eye) 1 0:06
Loss Cyborg Santos Strikeforce - Los Angeles
Jun 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Nick Diaz Strikeforce - Miami
Jan 30, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Myung Ho Bae Dream 12 - The Cage of the Rising Sun
Oct 25, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:19
Win Hayato Sakurai Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:03
Win Jason High Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:22
Win Seichi Ikemoto Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jedrzej Kubski Bushido Lithuania - Hero's 2008
Nov 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Loss Che Mills Cage Rage 26 - Extreme
May 10, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Ross Pointon Cage Rage 24 - Feel the Pain
Dec 01, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:39
Win Ross Mason Cage Rage 22 - Hard as Hell
Jul 14, 2007
KO (Flying Knee) 3 2:03
Win Damien Riccio Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Cut) 3 4:30
Win Darius Swierkosz Cage Rage - Contenders 3
Nov 12, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Che Mills Cage Rage - Contenders 2
Aug 20, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 4:49
Win Afnan Saeed Cage Rage - Contenders 1
May 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Kazys Grigaliunas ZTFN 1 - ZT Fight Night 1
Feb 19, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Jack Mason UKMMAC 13 - Warriors Return
Nov 27, 2005
TKO (Cut) 1 3:18
Win Viktoras Kontrimas KOTR - Knight of the Ring 6
Feb 04, 2000
N/A TBD
Loss Ricardas Jancevicius KOTR - Knight of the Ring 6
Feb 04, 2000
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Marius Zaromskis
Loss

Marius Zaromskis

(20 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Brent Weedman
Win

Brent Weedman

(20 - 8 - 1)