#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #Felice Herrig #GSP

Ryan McGillivray

  • 19 fights
  • 2821 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: McGillivray
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: September 27, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (183 cm)
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Pro Camp, Legends Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nathan Coy MFC 33 - Collision Course
May 04, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Diego Bautista MFC 32 - Bitter Rivals
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:25
Loss Shamar Bailey UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 13 Finale
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Markhaile Wedderburn TFC 11 - Full Force
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:42
Win Andrew Buckland AMMA 4 - Victory
Jul 09, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:04
Draw Andrew Buckland LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Adam Thomas TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:27
Loss Chad Sherman Heat XC 3 - Ruthless
Jul 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Dubeck Heat XC 1 - Heat XC
Jan 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Elliot Duff MFC 19 - Long Time Coming
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:33
Loss Gavin Neil MFC 16 - Anger Management
May 09, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Zorthian MFC 15 - Rags to Riches
Feb 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Loss Stjepan Vujnovic MFC 14 - High Rollers
Nov 23, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Loss Donald Sanchez MFC 13 - Lucky 13
Aug 24, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Graydon Tannas MFC 12 - High Stakes
Jun 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Ayotte MFC - Unplugged 3
Apr 20, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:42
Win Aaron Gallant MFC 11 - Gridiron
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win Joe Kennedy MFC - Unplugged 2
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:30
Win Dave Pogson MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41

Professional Fights

Ryan McGillivray
Win

Ryan McGillivray

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Andrew Buckland
Loss

Andrew Buckland

(11 - 6 - 1)
Ryan McGillivray
Win
 
Joe Kennedy
Loss

Joe Kennedy

(0 - 0)