#GGG #UFC Moscow #Canelo vs Golovkin #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #Mark Hunt #UFC 211

Stjepan Vujnovic

  • 10 fights
  • 935 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stjepan
Last Name: Vujnovic
Nickname: Croatian Sensation
Date of Birth: April 09, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Georgetown, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Georgetown, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Boreland Combat Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iroquois MMA Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Luan Zenku Iroquois - MMA Championships 7
Jan 24, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 0:27
Win Joey George Iroquois - MMA Championships 6
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:12
Loss Jason Motard Freedom Fight - Title Quest
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Stephane Lamarche Iroquois - MMA Championships 2
Feb 09, 2008
TKO TBD
Loss Victor Bachman TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
Technical Submission 1 0:49
Win Ryan McGillivray MFC 14 - High Rollers
Nov 23, 2007
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:48
Win Travis Axworthy ECC 6 - Hometown Heroes
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Andrew Belyea ECC 5 - A Night Of Champions
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:47
Win Marco Picotte TKO - MMA 2007 Tourney
Mar 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Tony Legnaro ECC 1 - Extreme Cage Combat 1
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:04

Professional Fights