#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Paulo Costa #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 253 #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #Sarah Alpar #Israel Adesanya #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Victor Bachman

  • 10 fights
  • 739 views


Victor Bachman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Victor
Last Name: Bachman
Nickname: The Professor
Date of Birth: July 11, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 169 lbs (76.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Threat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Let's Get It On MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Mein LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:21
Win Markhaile Wedderburn TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Mike Rowbotham TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Claude Patrick TFC 5 - Armageddon
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:48
Win Stjepan Vujnovic TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
Technical Submission 1 0:49
Loss Aaron Bruce KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 2
Oct 19, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 1:18
Win Sheldon Westcott KOTC - Brawl in the Mall
Aug 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sheldon LeBlanc Legacy FC - Glory Fight Night
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win John Cooper KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
Technical Submission 3 1:22
Win Tyler Wiebe KOTC - Detonator
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Victor Bachman
Win
 
John Cooper
Loss

John Cooper

(0 - 0)
Victor Bachman
Win

Victor Bachman

(0 - 0)
 
Tyler Wiebe
Loss

Tyler Wiebe

(0 - 0)