#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Thiago Alves #Curtis Millender #James Vick #Francisco Trinaldo #Brandon Davis

Claude Patrick

  • 16 fights
  • 2862 views


First Name: Claude
Last Name: Patrick
Nickname: The Prince
Date of Birth: June 14, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai, Karate
Affiliations: Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Ebersole UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Roberts UFC 129 - St. Pierre vs. Shields
Apr 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Wilks UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Funch UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:48
Win Matt MacGrath AMMA 2 - Vengeance
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:29
Win Daniel Grandmaison CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 3
Nov 13, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:42
Win Dave Mazany TFC 6 - Domination
Mar 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Victor Bachman TFC 5 - Armageddon
Dec 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:48
Win Dan Chambers TFC 3 - This Means War
May 31, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:51
Win Ray Steinbeiss IFL - Gracie vs. Miletich
Sep 23, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:12
Win Neil Berry KOTC - Widowmaker
Jun 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Peak KOTC - Karnage
Apr 22, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:31
Win Mandela Kponou APEX - Undisputed
Sep 03, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Marcus Celestin UGC 10 - Ultimate Generation Combat 10
Apr 23, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Drew McFedries UCC 10 - Battle for the Belts 2002
Jun 15, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Guillaume Desrosiers UCC 8 - Fast and Furious
Mar 30, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06

Professional Fights