#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Lee #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #ONE Championship 71 #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Stipe Miocic #Bellator MMA #Edson Barboza

Vitor Miranda

  • 18 fights
  • 1934 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitor
Last Name: Miranda
Nickname: Lex Luthor
Date of Birth: March 10, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Joinville, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: M-13 Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marvin Vettori UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Guimaraes UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:09
Win Clint Hester UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:38
Win Jake Collier UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Antonio Carlos Junior UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 15
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:38
Win Elton Monstro MC - Mestre do Combate
Nov 22, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:23
Win Eli Reger NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Marcelo Cruz TFB - Top Fight Brasil
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho Shooto - Brazil 17
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Cassio Drummond BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Fabio Maldonado BC - Bitetti Combat 4
Sep 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Matos Shooto - Brazil 11
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Knee) 1 0:15
Win Gustavo Moia Shooto - Brazil 9
Nov 29, 2008
KO (Knee) 1 1:44
Win Sidnei da Silva Shooto - Brazil 8
Aug 30, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:45
Loss Fabio Maldonado MTL - Mo Team League 2
Sep 29, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Rivanildo Riva K-1 Brazil - New Stars
Nov 27, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Vitor Miranda
Win
 
Renato Matos
Loss

Renato Matos

(5 - 5, 1 NC)
Vitor Miranda
Win
 
Gustavo Moia
Loss

Gustavo Moia

(0 - 1)