#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Mike Fannon

  • 15 fights
  • 637 views


Mike Fannon
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Fannon
Nickname: The Cannon
Date of Birth: July 10, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garage Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble World Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Delbert Grace RWE - Just Scrap
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:19
Win Jeffrey Sanderson AFC 114 - Novelli vs. Crawford
Mar 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Johnson AFC 103 - Salute Our Veterans
Nov 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:59
Win Iosua Siaulaiga AFC 102 - Champion vs. Champion
Oct 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Loss Andy Enz AFC 101 - Tank Mode vs. Cannon
Sep 18, 2013
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 0:58
Win Jason Coomes AFC 95 - Feast of Fists
Nov 28, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 0:42
Win Tommie Mathews Alaska Fighting Championship 88 - Heavy Handed Hurricane
Jan 18, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:42
Win Mike Falani Alaska Fighting Championship 79 - Champions
Jan 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Aliilau Enosa Alaska Fighting Championship 77 - Hardcore Harvest
Nov 17, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Loss Pat Lumba Alaska Fighting Championship 75 - Fallout
Sep 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:35
Win Kyle Dwiggens Alaska Fighting Championship 72 - Hellbreak
Jun 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win Thomas McMichael Alaska Fighting Championship 71 - May Day
May 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Mike Lundy Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 1
Apr 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Infante AFC 62 - Vindication
Aug 05, 2009
TKO 3 2:52
Loss Josh Ofiu AFC 61 - Best of the Best 5
Jul 08, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mike Fannon
Win

Mike Fannon

(0 - 1)
 
Chris Infante
Loss

Chris Infante

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: 2:52
AFC 62 - Vindication Aug 05, 2009
Professional Fight
Mike Fannon
Loss

Mike Fannon

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Ofiu
Win