#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Kevin Holland #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Yana Kunitskaya #Maki Pitolo #Gavin Tucker #Justin Jaynes #Bellator 243 #Peter Barrett #Andrew Sanchez #Irwin Rivera

Josh Ofiu

  • 11 fights
  • 1209 views


Josh Ofiu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Ofiu
Nickname: The Silent Monster
Date of Birth: May 20, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 255 lbs (115.7 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: La Mirada, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Greatland Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Cannonier AFC 97 - Cupid's Chokehold 2
Feb 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Rod Pucak AFC 67 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Mike Fannon AFC 61 - Best of the Best 5
Jul 08, 2009
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Bryc Palmer AFC 57 - March Melee
Mar 04, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:06
Win Auggie Padeken HW - Hazardous Warfare
Jan 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
Win Jason Coomes AFC 53 - Unfinished Business
Nov 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tommie Mathews AFC 52 - Battle for the Gold
Oct 15, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:18
Loss Brian Ryan AFC 43 - New Year's Knockouts
Jan 16, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:54
Win Roger Terry AFC 30 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Matt Nore AFC 29 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Nov 15, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Josh Ofiu
Win
 
Mike Fannon
Loss

Mike Fannon

(0 - 0)
Josh Ofiu
Win

Josh Ofiu

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Nore
Loss

Matt Nore

(3 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos