#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Brad Riddell #Clay Guida #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 267 #Sergio Pettis #Kyoji Horiguchi #Brendan Allen #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Dusko Todorovic #Maki Pitolo #Justin Gaethje #William Knight

Solomon Renfro

  • 16 fights
  • 82 views

Solomon Renfro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Solomon
Last Name: Renfro
Nickname: The Black Dragon
Date of Birth: February 05, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 183 lbs (83 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buffalo, New York, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WNY MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lee Henry Lilly CFFC 98 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 98: Cutts vs. Lainesse
Jul 03, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Nick Alley CFFC 94 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 94: Hafex vs. Cutts
Apr 01, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Mike Mallot CFFC 91 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 91
Dec 18, 2020
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Robert Gidron CFFC 82 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 82
Mar 21, 2020
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:45
Win Eugene Aubry CFFC 77 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 77
Aug 16, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Roncoroni Maverick MMA 8 - Renfro vs. Roncoroni
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Noble CFFC 70 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 70
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andres Velasquez CFFC 68 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 68
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Sims CFFC 66 - Webb vs. Wilson
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights