#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #UFC 296 #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239

Takashi Sato


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takashi
Last Name: Sato
Nickname: Ten
Date of Birth: June 09, 1990 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Tribe Tokyo MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/takashi.satou.5494
Twitter: https://twitter.com/satotenten
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Themba Takura Gorimbo UFC Fight Night 223 - Dern vs. Hill
May 20, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Battle UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:44
Loss Gunnar Nelson UFC Fight Night 204 - Volkov vs. Aspinall
Mar 19, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Miguel Baeza UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:28
Win Jason Witt UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:55
Win Ben Saunders UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:18
Win Matt Vaile Pancrase 300 - Sato vs. Vaile
Oct 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Glauco Franca Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:15
Win Masayuki Hamagishi Grandslam 7 - Way of the Cage
Mar 25, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 0:52
Win Akihiro Murayama Pancrase - 292
Dec 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Kenta Takagi Pancrase - 289
Aug 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Anton Radman Pancrase - 286
Apr 23, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Win Eric Fought Pancrase - 273
Dec 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Kenta Takagi Pancrase - 269
Aug 09, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:27
Win Yusaku Tsukumo Deep - 72 Impact
May 16, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:09
Win Vyron Phillips Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hidetora Hidetora Deep - Dream Impact 2014: Omisoka Special
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Win Yasuaki Miura Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 03
Nov 03, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 0:29
Win Genpei Hayashi Pancrase - 260
Aug 10, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Makoto Kawawa Pancrase - 258
May 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:36
Win Joe Proctor Pancrase - Bayside Fight 2
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win Shotaro Yabe Deep - Tribe Tokyo Fight
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Takashi Sato
Win
 
Akihiro Murayama
Loss

Akihiro Murayama

(19 - 7 - 9)
Takashi Sato
Win

Takashi Sato

(10 - 1)
 
Kenta Takagi
Loss

Kenta Takagi

(15 - 14, 1 NC)
Takashi Sato
Win
 
Eric Fought
Loss

Eric Fought

(3 - 2 - 2)
Takashi Sato
Loss
 
Kenta Takagi
Win

Kenta Takagi

(13 - 10, 1 NC)
Takashi Sato
Win
 
Genpei Hayashi
Loss

Genpei Hayashi

(5 - 2 - 2)