#UFC on ESPN 7 #Alistair Overeem #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Ben Rothwell #Stefan Struve #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Ruiz vs. Joshua 2 #UFC 244 #Nate Diaz #Andy Ruiz Jr. #UFC 230 #UFC 245 #UFC 217 #Anthony Joshua #Michael Bisping #Robbie Lawler #Demian Maia #Dustin Poirier #Aspen Ladd

Vyron Phillips

  • 16 fights
  • 1153 views


Vyron Phillips
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vyron
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Cannon
Date of Birth: August 16, 1982 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canadian Fighting Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Pytlik Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy
Sep 28, 2018
TKO (Punches) 5 0:14
Draw Matt Krayco Z Promotions - Fight Night 6: Lethbridge
Feb 10, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Sheldon LeBlanc Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Peter Grajcar HKFC - Hard Knocks 54
Mar 17, 2017
TKO (Ankle Injury) 2 2:09
Win Leonard Simpson BXC - Rumble on the Border 3
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Leonardo Xavier HKFC - Hard Knocks 46
Oct 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Schmit HKFC - Hard Knocks 45
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Takashi Sato Pancrase - 265
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Lozano Big John's MMA - Heavy Hitters
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Cut) 1 4:28
Loss Jarrod Milko KOTC - Madness
Sep 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Berke CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 8
Sep 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Win Quinton Curtis Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Constant ECF - Elite Championship Fighting 2
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Vyron Phillips
Loss
 
Jarrod Milko
Win

Amateur Fights