#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Fight Night New York #UFC 165 #Michael Bisping

Quinton Curtis

  • 20 fights
  • 491 views

Quinton Curtis
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Quinton
Last Name: Curtis
Nickname: Megatron
Date of Birth: February 24, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 176 lbs (80 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Hometown: Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Driller Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jonas Flok Driller Promotions - A-Town Throwdown 11
Mar 18, 2017
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:14
Win Cody Garness KOTC - Due Process
Sep 09, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:22
Loss Corey Thompson Driller Promotions - No Mercy 3
Sep 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Gotreau SMMA - Shine MMA 5
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:17
Draw Mike Zimmer Driller Promotions - Mecca 3
Jan 11, 2014
Majority Draw 3 5:00
Loss Eugene Crisler Driller Promotions - Mecca 1
Aug 10, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:48
Win Cody Pahan Full Nelson Promotions - Death Grip
Jul 06, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:30
Loss Vyron Phillips Driller Promotions / SEG - Caged Chaos at Canterbury Park 2
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chad Curry CFX 41 - Cage Fighting Xtreme
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Taylor Hartman Driller Promotions / SEG - Throwdown at the Crowne 1
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jed Deno Brutaal Fight Night - Rise of Chosen 2
May 18, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43

Professional Fights

Quinton Curtis
Loss

Quinton Curtis

(2 - 4 - 1)
 

Amateur Fights