#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #Professional Fighters League #Pro Fight League #Brock Lesnar #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos

Matt Krayco

  • 18 fights
  • 1096 views

Matt Krayco
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Krayco
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: April 10, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 167 lbs (75.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dynamic MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Z Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Vyron Phillips Z Promotions - Fight Night 6: Lethbridge
Feb 10, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Derek Boyle RITC - Rumble in the Cage 55
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Schmit Z Promotions - Fight Night 1: Calgary
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Peter Arbeau HKFC - Hard Knocks 37
Jun 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Spisak AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Aaron Armstrong AFC 15 - The Ides
Mar 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:02
Win Curtis Blackmore HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Chris Mattock Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:11
Loss Julius Hughes HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 18
Nov 25, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Aaron Gallant HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 14
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Lee Palichuk HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 12
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:15
Win Robert Curtis HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 11
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Brandt Dewsberry RITC - Rumble in the Cage 34
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 5:00
Win Peter Kuefler RITC - Rumble in the Cage 28
Feb 16, 2008
Submission TBD
Win Jackson Jones RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14

Professional Fights

Matt Krayco
Win

Matt Krayco

(1 - 0)
 
Peter Kuefler
Loss

Peter Kuefler

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights