#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #Hakeem Dawodu

Curtis Blackmore

  • 8 fights
  • 651 views


Curtis Blackmore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Curtis
Last Name: Blackmore
Nickname: The Big Show
Date of Birth: February 14, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: House of Pain Combat Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hard Knocks Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Krayco HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 30
Feb 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Dia Grant Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 1
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Loss Adam Farr KOTC - Genesis
Oct 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Lee Morrison BFTB 1 - Battle for the Border 1
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Aaron Gallant AX Combat 2 - Havoc
Nov 11, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss James Haddad PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 7
May 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jordan Knippleberge AM Ford Fight Night 2011 - Redemption
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Knippleberge AM Ford - Fight Night 2010
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Adam Farr
Win

Adam Farr

(4 - 3)