#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Randy Brown #Conor McGregor

Derek Boyle

  • 26 fights
  • 1042 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Boyle
Nickname: The Gargoyle
Date of Birth: November 26, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Progressive Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Pat Pytlik Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:59
Loss Matt Krayco RITC - Rumble in the Cage 55
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Spencer Jebb XFFC 12 - Oktoberfist
Oct 14, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Taki Uluiakeda RITC - Rumble in the Cage 52
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joel Powell HKFC - Hard Knocks 44
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Shane Campbell WSOF 18 - Moraes vs. Hill
Feb 12, 2015
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 0:31
Win Shawn Fitzsimmons RITC - Rumble in the Cage 50
Oct 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:03
Win Jose Rodriguez RITC - Rumble in the Cage 49
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dia Grant HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 34
Jan 17, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:06
Loss Chad Laprise XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eben Kaneshiro BFTB 2 - Redemption
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Win Aaron Armstrong BFTB 1 - Battle for the Border 1
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Ring MFC 34 - Total Recall
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Shane Campbell SFS 4 - Score Fighting Series 4
Mar 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Popov RITR 15 - Rage Fighting Series
Sep 09, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:36
Loss Jason Saggo JEG - MMA Live 1
May 19, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:18
Win Casey Kelly TT - Too Tuff 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:51
Win Tim Welch PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 5
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Armstrong HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 7
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Loss Josh Machan EFC 4 - Respect
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:05
Win Dia Grant RITR 14 - The Headache
Mar 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Welch RITR 13 - Built To Ruin
Oct 17, 2009
KO (Kick) 3 3:15
Loss Ford Robertson EFC 3 - Domination
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:12
Loss Devin Kirk KOTC - Trooper
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:55
Win Hollis Huggins RITR 12 - Shamrocks & Shenanigans
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Derek Boyle
Loss

Derek Boyle

(13 - 7)
 
Joel Powell
Win

Joel Powell

(8 - 5)
Derek Boyle
Win
 
Dan Ring
Loss

Dan Ring

(5 - 0 - 1)
Derek Boyle
Win
 
Tim Welch
Loss

Tim Welch

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights