#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Jose Rodriguez

  • 14 fights
  • 582 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: The Rockstar
Date of Birth: November 26, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Saskatoon, Saskatchewan Canada
Hometown: Saskatoon, SK
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Scheer's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Modern Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thomas Richardson Modern Fighting Championship - MFC 1
Feb 23, 2018
Submission (Neck Crank) 3 4:06
Loss Shane Campbell Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 1:45
Loss Mandel Nallo Prestige FC 1 - Atonement
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:49
Loss Steve Beaumont WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Boyle RITC - Rumble in the Cage 49
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Nick Heynen EFC 10 - Lloydminster
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:16
Win Ed Rincon EFC 6 - No Mercy
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Advin Omic LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Bagshaw RITC - Rumble in the Cage 37
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Eric St. Pierre UCW 16 - Hawaii vs. Canada
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Tiago Tavares UCW 15 - Massacre
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Mike Walton UCW 14 - November to Remember
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:02
Win Ryan Bawn UCW 13 - Tap or Snap
Sep 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Adam Lorenz UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Submission 1 1:43

Professional Fights

 
Ed Rincon
Loss

Ed Rincon

(0 - 0)
Jose Rodriguez
Win
 
Tiago Tavares
Loss

Tiago Tavares

(1 - 0)
Jose Rodriguez
Win
 
Ryan Bawn
Loss

Ryan Bawn

(0 - 1)