#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC 229 #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 242

Justin Schmit

  • 17 fights
  • 582 views


Justin Schmit
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Schmit
Nickname: The Animal
Date of Birth: July 20, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 210 lbs (95.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Calgary, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolution Fitness Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HavocFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Chapman HFC 13 - Havoc Fighting Championship 13
Nov 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Justin Doege XFFC 18 - Diablo Fight Series
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Sheldon Doll RITC - Rumble in the Cage 55
Sep 30, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Zach Manywounds EFC 1 - Combined Combat
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 0:40
Win Brent Keryluke Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 11
Dec 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Kolton Menzak KOTC - 71
Sep 23, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Vyron Phillips HKFC - Hard Knocks 45
Sep 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Matt Krayco Z Promotions - Fight Night 1: Calgary
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Dajan Kajic HKFC - Hard Knocks 41
Jan 30, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 0:09
Loss Graham Park MFC 41 - All In
Oct 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Devon Smith HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 35
Apr 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Josh Griffin HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 32
Apr 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:48
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Justin Schmit
Loss
 
Dajan Kajic
Win

Dajan Kajic

(5 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights