#UFC Fight Night 211 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Bellator 286 #Aleksei Oleinik #Ilir Latifi #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Trevin Jones #John Castaneda #Spike Carlyle #Jesse Ronson #Joaquim Silva #Sodiq Yusuff #BKFC 30

Miguel Baeza

  • 13 fights
  • 586 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miguel
Last Name: Baeza
Nickname: Caramel Thunder
Date of Birth: August 23, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Davie, Florida, United States
Hometown: Davie, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rock MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/caramelthundermma
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/caramel_thunder92/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Fialho UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Apr 16, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 4:39
Loss Kalinn Williams UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 3 1:02
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 189 - Rozenstruik vs. Sakai
Jun 05, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Takashi Sato UFC on ESPN 18 - Smith vs. Clark
Nov 28, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:28
Win Matt Brown UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:18
Win Hector Aldame UFC Fight Night 161 - Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Leg Kick and Elbows) 2 2:32
Win Victor Reyna Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 2
Jun 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matthew Colquhoun XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
KO 1 3:31
Win Leo Valdivia Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 37
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Augustus D'Angelo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
TKO 2 1:14
Win Mike D'Angelo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 33
Oct 21, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Emre Orun Titan FC 40 - Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 05, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:45
Win John Escoboza XFN 3 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 3
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos