#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

Manuel Meraz

  • 14 fights
  • 213 views

Manuel Meraz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manuel
Last Name: Meraz
Nickname: Manny
Date of Birth: June 18, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wichita, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Wichita, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Braden Smith LFA 15 - Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 30, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:11
Win Scott Heston Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trey Ogden Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Win Jesus Adame EFC - Evolution Fighting Championship 3
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Loss Andre Fialho Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Cody Sherwood Evolution Fighting Championship 2 - The Evolution Continues
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Adam Meredith Shamrock FC - Clash
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:50
Win Jett Jones B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 10
Apr 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marques Jackson PFC 1 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 1
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Hancock B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 9
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Severeno Woods Shamrock FC - Conquest
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franklin Patterson B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 8
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:41
Win Wojciech Olszewski WFC - Wenglorz Fight Cup
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights