#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Cody Sherwood

  • 13 fights
  • 735 views

Cody Sherwood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Sherwood
Nickname: Tha Truth
Date of Birth: February 25, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 192 lbs (87 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dawg Pound
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Evolution Fighting Championship (Kansas)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Manuel Meraz Evolution Fighting Championship 2 - The Evolution Continues
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Jordan Young VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Perry Olson B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 10
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05
Loss Mark Scudder VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 44
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:51
Win Jett Jones Shamrock FC - Impact
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Munoz RCWC - Fury on the Fairway
Jul 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Win Nelson Reinhardt B&G Promotions - Battle at the Fort 9
Apr 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights