#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 266 #UFC 263 #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #Evander Holyfield #Jorge Masvidal

Seth Bass

  • 15 fights
  • 276 views

Seth Bass
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Seth
Last Name: Bass
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: November 13, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Skywalker 101 Boxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler Michael Ray Bellator 204 - Caldwell vs. Lahat
Aug 17, 2018
KO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:30
Loss Scott Futrel VFC 59 - Stots vs. Berdon
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Jeremiah Deever Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Coco Key
Sep 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:31
Win Jon Kennedy Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 5
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
NC Athlone Dobson DCS 33 - Spring Brawl 2017
Apr 01, 2017
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 0:43
Loss Nate Flanders VFC 47 - Smith vs. Neer
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Knee Injury) 1 3:09
Loss Nate Flanders VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 47
Jan 29, 2016
Submission (Knee Injury) 1 3:04
Win Timehin Babalola VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Seth Bass
Loss

Seth Bass

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Scott Futrel
Win

Amateur Fights

Related Videos