#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC 279 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Nate Diaz #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Leah McCourt #Kevin Holland #UFC Fight Night 209

Scott Futrel

  • 22 fights
  • 40 views

Scott Futrel
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Futrel
Nickname: The General
Date of Birth: May 22, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 179 lbs (81.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Hometown: St. Louis, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: St. Charles MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Crutchmer Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Jason Jackson LFA 64 - Park vs. Jackson
Apr 26, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:07
Loss Joey Holt Made Men Promotions - Shamrock Showdown
Mar 23, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Mike Shipman Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:58
Win Josh Streaker HFC 37 - Askar vs. Dombrow
Nov 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dakota Cochrane DCS 45 - Ballyard Brawl Night 2
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:19
Loss Marco Smallman Triple X Cagefighting - TXC: Legends 12
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Glover EFL - Elite Fight League
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:46
Win Seth Bass VFC 59 - Stots vs. Berdon
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Stacy Bacon TBC - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 0:28
Loss Adrian Hadribeaj Triple X Cagefighting - Legends 9
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jamoes Bochnovic WXCF 6 - Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 6
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Win Luke Gwaltney FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Sep 17, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Zach Gerullis Shamrock FC - Xtreme Fight Night 6
Feb 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:24
Loss Victor Moreno MCC 58 - Moreno vs. Futrell
Mar 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Derrick Williams Shamrock FC - Destruction
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:34
Win Kasius Holdorff KOTC - Diversion
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Jett Jones BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 21
Mar 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Jake Buehler Shamrock FC - Victory
Mar 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Blair Shamrock FC - Demolition
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Scott Futrel
Win
 
Seth Bass
Loss

Seth Bass

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Scott Futrel
Win
 
Kasius Holdorff
Loss

Kasius Holdorff

(7 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights