#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

David Glover

  • 13 fights
  • 467 views

David Glover
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Glover
Nickname: The Nightmare
Date of Birth: August 31, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 181 lbs (82.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iowa United States
Hometown: Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hard Drive MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Scott Futrel EFL - Elite Fight League
Jan 20, 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:46
Win Drew Lipton RCC 14 - Revolution Combat Championships 14
Dec 29, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:39
Win Randy Meade Caged Aggression 19 - Clash of Champions: Night 2
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:54
Loss Mark Stoddard EC - Extreme Challenge 233
May 07, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:47
Win Eli Shetler Caged Aggression 17 - Rise of Champions Part 2
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Craig Eckelberg NAFC - Super Brawl 3
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:57
Win Ryan Delf Caged Aggression 16 - The Aftermath
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:15
Loss Eric Moon EC - Extreme Challenge 232
May 30, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:25
Loss Anthony Nache Caged Aggression 11 - The Uprising
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 2 TBD
Win Evian Rodriguez IC - Iowa Challenge 83
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Kamaru Usman RFA 5 - Downing vs. Rinaldi
Nov 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50

Professional Fights

David Glover
Loss

David Glover

(0 - 0)
 
Kamaru Usman
Win

Kamaru Usman

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights