#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Kasius Holdorff

  • 24 fights
  • 288 views

Kasius Holdorff
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kasius
Last Name: Holdorff
Nickname: Kayne
Date of Birth: August 29, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Premier Combat Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Calen Born LFA 48 - Stots vs. Lilley
Sep 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derrick Krantz LFA 42 - Krantz vs. Kayne
Jun 08, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ivey Nixon DCS 41 - Spring Brawl 2018
Apr 21, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:36
Win Jordan Larson LFA 25 - Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Loss Yuri Villefort VFC 56 - Victory Fighting Championship 56
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maki Pitolo VFC 54 - Pitolo vs. Kayne 2
Dec 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:05
Loss Maki Pitolo VFC 52 - Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win John Alford VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
Submission (Punches) 1 1:55
Loss Reese Hernandez RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Don Hamilton RFA 30 - Smith vs. Jardine
Sep 18, 2015
Submission (Elbows) 1 2:49
Win Matthew Jones VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 46
Jul 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Julio Casillas VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 45
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 0:16
Loss Scott Futrel KOTC - Diversion
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Win Ted Worthington DCS 8 - Fight Night at Ag Park 2
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Vic Hall VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 42
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Win Jason Jensen VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 0:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights