#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Ramon Barber

  • 19 fights
  • 571 views

Ramon Barber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ramon
Last Name: Barber
Nickname: Abnormal
Date of Birth: April 12, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Pfeifer VFC - Junction City 7
Mar 11, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:44
Win Jimmy Donahue RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 23, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:15
Loss Sean Wilson VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 45
Apr 04, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:52
Loss Josh Bernal Cageside Promotions - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 12: Fight for the Cure
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:21
Loss Aaron Derrow BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 23
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:12
Win Jesus Adame BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 15
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wesley Dunlap XFL - Xtreme Cage Fighting
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Loss Javon Wright RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:46
Win Codale Ford XFL - Buffalo Run
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 4 2:16
Win Josh Downing TTP - Tommy Tran Promotions
Nov 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Keith Collins Strike King Combat - Fall Brawl
Oct 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Chris Bennett AP - Riverfists 2011
Sep 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Win William Joplin XCF - Xtreme Cage Fighter 14
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:55
Loss Mike Santiago Ruckus Entertainment - Ruckus 4
Nov 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:01
Loss Chris McDaniel FM - Productions
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Loss Paul Linam XFL - March Badness
Mar 06, 2010
Submission 1 0:23
Loss Randy Fuentes FM - Productions
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Murdock XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Nov 07, 2009
KO (Punches) 2 2:08
Win Jeff Sveum XCF 10 - Xtreme Cage Fighter 10
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:59

Professional Fights

Ramon Barber
Win
 
Chris Bennett
Loss

Chris Bennett

(4 - 2, 1 NC)
Ramon Barber
Loss

Ramon Barber

(2 - 1)
 
Paul Linam
Win

Paul Linam

(3 - 0)