#Milwaukee #Al Iaquinta #Kevin Lee #UFC 231 #Conor McGregor #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor

Alex Wiggs

  • 6 fights
  • 49 views

Alex Wiggs
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Wiggs
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: July 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 342 lbs (155 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minnesota
Hometown: Chicago
Fighting Styles: Judo, Wing Chun
Affiliations: Docs Gym Mineapolis
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/AlexthelionWiggs
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ayeifight21
Instagram: https://instagram.com/wiggstoraw
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Kansas City Fighting Alliance

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anthony Gutierrez Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 26
Dec 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Saldana Brutaal Genesis Iowa - Fight Night at Hy-Vee Hall
Jul 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brandon Jenkins Savage Entertainment - March Badness 2
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:02
Loss Bobby Lee RFA 36 - Camus vs. Brown
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Cheyenne Ziegler M-NT - Native Sports and Entertainment
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights