#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor

Sharkey Slyter

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views

Sharkey Slyter
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sharkey
Last Name: Slyter
Nickname: Sharky
Date of Birth: June 15, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Macon, Missouri, United States
Hometown: Macon, Missouri, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daron McCant VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Kendrick Latchman Shamrock FC - Shamrock 272
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bryan Timmons VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Johnnie Roades Shamrock FC - Retaliation
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shane Hutchinson PFC 3 - Phoenix Fighting Challenge 3
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:07

Professional Fights