#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Tony Ferguson #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkov

Demario Cade

  • 8 fights
  • 127 views


Demario Cade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demario
Last Name: Cade
Nickname: The Dangerous Man
Date of Birth: June 10, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
Hometown: Fort Smith, Arkansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pyramid Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jerod Osthoff Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 5
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Quintero Rage in the Cage OKC 47 - Night of Champions
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Thomas Jacks Jr. XFI 17 - Xtreme Fighting Inc. 17
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19
Win Daniel O'Connor RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Tyler Stokes BFC - Blackout Fighting Championship 27
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Brandon Seylor Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights