#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva #UFC 223

Brandon Seylor

  • 18 fights
  • 413 views

Brandon Seylor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brandon
Last Name: Seylor
Nickname: Soku
Date of Birth: September 01, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frisco, Texas, United States
Hometown: Frisco, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Next Generation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dylan Lockard CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens
Aug 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Castillo Jr. Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 5
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:20
Loss Dennis Paiva CES MMA 46 - Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 27, 2017
TKO (Punch) 2 3:08
Win Kris Moutinho CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Jerrell Hodge Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 2
Nov 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kody Nordby CES MMA 38 - Soriano vs. Makashvili
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Pegg Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl
May 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Corey Alexander GOTC MMA 20 - Holt vs. Edwards
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Alexander GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:32
Loss Justin Hughes KOTC - Hands of Steel
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dominic Mazzotta GOTC MMA 16 - Mazzotta vs. Seyler
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:42
Win Demario Cade Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Ryan Hollis XKO - Xtreme Knockout 22
May 10, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Draw Chris Gutierrez XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 3:00
Win Charlie Gathers WCC 6 - World Cagefighting Championships 6
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Keith Koehn Rocktagon MMA - Elite Series 23
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:15

Professional Fights

Brandon Seylor
Loss

Brandon Seylor

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Justin Hughes
Win

Justin Hughes

(0 - 2)

Amateur Fights