#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Jerrell Hodge

  • 18 fights
  • 1829 views

Jerrell Hodge
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jerrell
Last Name: Hodge
Nickname: Thundercat
Date of Birth: November 24, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bedford, Ohio United States
Hometown: Bedford, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: BrickHouse Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New League Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saidyokub Kakhramonov New League Fights 9 - St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tony Gravely CFFC 68 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 68
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alfred Leisure Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 73
Jun 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:54
Win Brandon Seylor Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 2
Nov 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaiah Chapman CM 43 - Caged Madness 43
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tray Taylor Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 39
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremiah Yeager KOTC - Counter Attack
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:43
Loss Shane Moffitt NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights