#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #Brian Ortega #Bellator 300 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Marcirley Alvis da Silva


Marcirley Alvis da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcirley
Last Name: Alvis da Silva
Nickname: Durin
Date of Birth: July 22, 1999 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Para, Brazil
Hometown: Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe Bauru
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jerrell Hodge Bellator 298 - Storley vs. Ward
Aug 11, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Julio Pereira de Almeida JF - Jungle Fight 113
Dec 11, 2022
TKO 2 3:08
Win Carlin Soares JF - Jungle Fight 111
Sep 18, 2022
TKO 1 1:10
Loss Luan Lacerda LFA 132 - Gomes vs. Costa
May 13, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:24
Win Daniel Siqueira JF - Jungle Fight 106
Mar 27, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Douglas Cunha JF - Jungle Fight 104
Dec 28, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Loss Diego Paiva Future FC - Road to Future 3
Aug 01, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Win Ronaldo Ferreira JF - Jungle Fight 97
Oct 26, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jonatan Rodrigues Demolidor Fight MMA 15 - Ferrari vs. Pavanelo
Jul 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 0:55
Win Pedro Gumont GFC - Gladiadores Fight Combat 2
Aug 11, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Gilvan Gilvan CAMMA - Circuito Araguaia de MMA 12
Jul 22, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Win Arleson Iau SPF/PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 5
Apr 28, 2018
Tko (Punches) 1 3:00
Loss Mateus Gloria L.A Combate MMA 2 - Formigao vs. Mutante
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jadson Souza Pereira MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 2017
Dec 09, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Arleson Iau SPF / PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 4
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights