#UFC 255 #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #Tyson vs. Jones #ACA 114 #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Jennifer Maia #UFC 254 #Francis Ngannou #Alex Perez #Mike Perry #UFC on ESPN 12 #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 18 #Dan Hooker #UFC 251

Ronaldo Ferreira

  • 12 fights
  • 4 views


Ronaldo Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronaldo
Last Name: Ferreira
Nickname: Jacare
Date of Birth: November 05, 1995 (age 25)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team New Corpore
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcirley Alvis da Silva JF - Jungle Fight 97
Oct 26, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ivan Farias Jr. FFL - Fight for Life 4
Sep 28, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Igor Nascimento NCE 24 - New Corpore Extreme 24
Mar 04, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 5:00
Win Eduardo Bento NCE 16 - New Corpore Extreme 16: NCE Ladies
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Win Matheus Fontes NCE 13 - New Corpore Extreme 13
May 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Wellington Azevedo NCE 10 - New Corpore Extreme 10
Feb 04, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:31
Win Wallace Nogueira NCE 9 - New Corpore Extreme 9
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Francisco Romulo SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 5
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gilberto Santana VN - Valent's Night 2
Jun 18, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Allan Ferreira ZOFF 2 - Zona Oeste Fire Fight 2
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Thadeu Soares NCE 4 - New Corpore Extreme 4
Jan 30, 2016
Draw 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ronaldo Ferreira
Loss

Ronaldo Ferreira

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Gilberto Santana
Win
Ronaldo Ferreira
Draw
 
Thadeu Soares
Draw

Thadeu Soares

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos