#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Francisco Romulo

  • 8 fights
  • 64 views

Francisco Romulo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: Romulo
Nickname: Baiano
Date of Birth: January 23, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campos do Jordao, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Campos do Jordao, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team WFT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sidney Academy

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronaldo Ferreira SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 5
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudio Berto SSF - Sidney Sibamba Fight 4
Apr 30, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 4:33
Win Rodrigo dos Santos FEMMAESP - Cup 1
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Hudson Felipe EFN - Elite Fight Night
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) 1 2:48
Loss Victor Carvalho SSF Contender Fight 6 - Galego vs. Baiano
May 16, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 2:45
Win Weslei Marques CFC - Contender Fight 4
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Clewton Fernandes AFC MMA - Americas Fighting Championship 1
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:46
Loss Kelvyn Murilo CFC - Contender Fight 3
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:27

Professional Fights