#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Leah McCourt

Isaiah Chapman

  • 26 fights
  • 826 views

Isaiah Chapman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isaiah
Last Name: Chapman
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: November 06, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Barberton, Ohio United States
Hometown: Barberton, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rock Hard MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patrick Mix Bellator 232 - MacDonald vs. Lima 2
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Kneebar) 1 3:49
Win Tobiaus Taylor Honor FC 10 - Fight Night Nautica 2
Aug 24, 2019
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Donnie Ballou Honor FC 8 - Shamrock Showdown
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Robbie Walker Honor FC 1 - Honor Fighting Championship 1
Oct 21, 2017
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:12
Loss Jerrell Hodge CM 43 - Caged Madness 43
Jun 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timur Valiev WSOF 13 - Moraes vs. Bollinger
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Whitney NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Stanford NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Goldsby NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 4 5:00
Win Dustin Kempf NAAFS - Night of Champions 2012
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:56
Win Mike Nesto NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 6
Aug 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joe Wagner NAAFS - Caged Fury 17
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:57
Win Richard McDole NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 10
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Elbows) 2 2:31
Win Victor Guarriello CM 19 - Caged Madness 19
Dec 18, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:42

Professional Fights

Isaiah Chapman
Win
 
Joe Wagner
Loss

Joe Wagner

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos