#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Dustin Kempf

  • 28 fights
  • 1064 views

Dustin Kempf
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dustin
Last Name: Kempf
Nickname: The Reaper
Date of Birth: July 26, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Leetonia, Ohio United States
Hometown: Leetonia, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Instigator Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Honor FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ryan Macintosh Honor FC 1 - Honor Fighting Championship 1
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Loss Ethan Goss CM 48 - Caged Madness 48
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Michael Shields Explosive Fight Promotions - Caged Madness 38
Sep 26, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:01
Loss Matt Egner CM 31 - Caged Madness 31
Aug 16, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:11
Loss Kyle Rozewski NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Isaiah Chapman NAAFS - Night of Champions 2012
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:56
Loss Frank Carabello BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:19
Win Mike Nesto NAAFS - Caged Fury 13
Nov 24, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Donnie Walker NAAFS - Caged Fury 9
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Mike Bogner AH 2 - American Hardcore 2
Oct 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:06
Loss Nick Sorg NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Matt Horning AH 1 - American Hardcore 1
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Lyle Sansoucie NAAFS - Caged Fury 6
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Win Mike Nesto NLF 14 - Night of Champions
Nov 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Loss Logan Barger NLF 12 - Next Level Fighting 12
Mar 08, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:37
Win Leo Fowler NLF 11 - Next Level Fighting 11
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Brad Dillon NLF 8 - Next Level Fighting 8
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:51

Professional Fights

 
Mike Bogner
Loss

Mike Bogner

(6 - 6 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights