#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Jeremy Myers

  • 26 fights
  • 837 views

Jeremy Myers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeremy
Last Name: Myers
Nickname: Kamikaze
Date of Birth: May 06, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dayton, Ohio United States
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Vision
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Hardrock MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Junie Browning HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 84
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Isaiah Ferguson HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 65
Jun 14, 2014
Submission 2 TBD
Win JR Hines HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 63
Mar 08, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 0:25
Loss Christopher Dunn HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 62
Feb 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:56
Loss Josh Cooper HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 59
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Loss Terrel Hobbs Richmond Rumble MMA - Richmond Rumble
Sep 28, 2013
Submission 1 3:53
Loss Brandon Sandefur S2N - Freedom Fights
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Loss Ronnie Rogers WCF - Bull City Brawl 10
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Choke) 1 4:12
Loss Bruce Ferguson HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 50
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Loss Bruce Ferguson HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 50
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Loss Chas Skelly XKO - Xtreme Knockout 15
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:59
Loss D'Juan Owens RCC - West Virginia vs. The World
May 18, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 3:46
Loss Nate Jolly Spartan FC 13 - The Arrival
Apr 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Sampson BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:25
Loss Jason Hayden HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 39
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:13
Loss Jake Grigson PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quinn Broomfield FFOF - Fighting For Our Future
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:19
Win Matt Montalvo PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:15
Win Steven Durr Hardrock MMA 31 - Private Event
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jean Paul Jaranowski RFO - Big Guns 7
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Jeremy Myers
Win
 
JR Hines
Loss

JR Hines

(3 - 19, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights