#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Jean Paul Jaranowski

  • 10 fights
  • 619 views


Jean Paul Jaranowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jean
Last Name: Paul Jaranowski
Nickname: The Jackhammer
Date of Birth: November 26, 1984 (age 35)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Hometown: Mansfield, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Farm
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAAFS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wesley Hanson NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:13
Win Wes Lane RFO - Big Guns 13
May 31, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:36
Loss Larry Dijulio RFO - Big Guns 8
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Myers RFO - Big Guns 7
Oct 09, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ricky Garrett UMMAXX 11 - Ultimate Alliance
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ricky Garrett RFO - Big Guns 6
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:33
Win Matt McCabe RFO - Big Guns 4
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights