#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Ovince St. Preux #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #GSP #UFC 226 #UFC 225 #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Conor McGregor #Teruto Ishihara

Jake Grigson

  • 12 fights
  • 604 views

Jake Grigson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Grigson
Nickname: The Irish Hammer
Date of Birth: January 21, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toledo, Ohio United States
Hometown: Toledo, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Toledo Grappling Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AVJ Events

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard McDole AVJ Events - Rise 41
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Corey Simmons Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 43
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Rizzo XCC 20 - Xtreme Caged Combat 20
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Loss Julio Arce ROC 49 - Ring of Combat 49
Sep 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Dominick Sindone Purgatory FS 12 - Inferno
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:07
Win Andrew Huffman Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Menigoz HFC 11 - Hoosier Fight Club 11
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:30
Loss Dan Aguirre XFO 42 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 42
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:19
Win Jeremy Myers PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Young PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08
Win Brandon Knight Ohio Cage Combat - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Greg Caryer OCC 8 - Ohio Cage Combat 8
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:38

Professional Fights