#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal #Francis Ngannou #Chris Weidman #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Ben Henderson #Michael Chandler #UFC 241 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tony Ferguson #UFC 220 #Paige VanZant #UFC 249

Dan Aguirre

  • 18 fights
  • 809 views


Dan Aguirre
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dan
Last Name: Aguirre
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: July 27, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Plainfield, Illinois United States
Hometown: Plainfield, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team No Ego
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Howard Shamrock FC - Fuel
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nic Cox XFO 55 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 55
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Shawn Bottoms XFO 53 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 53
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:47
Win Cory Galloway XFO 50 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 50
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Dombrow XFO 49 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 49
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Matt Wikoff XFO 46 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 46
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Justin Robbins XFO 43 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 43
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:47
Loss Chico Camus LOF 51 - Little Giants
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Grigson XFO 42 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 42
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:19
Loss Carson Beebe CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Casey Dyer XFO 41 - Outdoor War 7
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:19
Win Terrance Kinney XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Larry Dijulio Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 2
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dan Funes Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy
Nov 06, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 2:16
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Dan Aguirre
Win

Dan Aguirre

(0 - 0)
 
Dan Funes
Loss

Dan Funes

(1 - 2)

Amateur Fights