#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Matt Montalvo

  • 21 fights
  • 1238 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Montalvo
Nickname: Mean Bean
Date of Birth: February 13, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bryan, Ohio United States
Hometown: Bryan, OH
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Fighters United
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Tiger Fight Series

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean Barnett Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 31
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Loss Luis Guerra CC - Colosseum Combat 29
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Loss Ryan Macintosh CC - Colosseum Combat 28
Mar 01, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:12
Loss Lloyd Carter CC - Colosseum Combat 27
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Loss Charles Stanford AAMMA 35 - Absolute Action MMA 35
Oct 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Joshua Killion Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 22
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:42
Win Richard McDole Purgatory FS 12 - Inferno
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Win Donte Adams Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Loss Joshua Killion Purgatory FS 8 - Purgatory Fight Series 8
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Hicks Conflict MMA - Fight Night at the Point 5
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Jacob Draves Purgatory FS 6 - Purgatory Fight Series 6
Mar 10, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Win Jeremy Czarnecki NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:09
Win Ray Hernandez PCF 5 - Purgatory Championship Fights 5
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Kevin Rothacker NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 5
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:05
Loss Brady Hovermale AFA 7 - Supremacy
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:17
Loss Jeremy Myers PCF 2 - Purgatory Championship Fights 2
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:15
Win Nick Pugh PCF 1 - The Beginning
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:19
Win Andrew Huffman AVJ Events - Ground and Pound 12
Sep 18, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:33

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights