#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Shane Moffitt

  • 13 fights
  • 989 views

Shane Moffitt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shane
Last Name: Moffitt
Nickname: Skeletor
Date of Birth: February 20, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Hometown: Sioux City, Iowa, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Frank Young KOTC - Impending Attack
Jul 14, 2018
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Adem Mujakic KOTC - Power Play
May 09, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:44
Loss Darrick Minner DCS 14 - Tarkio Challenge
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Aruan Campa KOTC - Rough Justice
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Manny Vazquez KOTC - Diversion
Oct 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:49
Win Jerrell Hodge NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 10
Jun 07, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Loss Justin Robbins Rumble Time Promotions - Rumble at the Chase
Jan 18, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Malcolm Smith Surdyke Harley Davidson - Hog Wild
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yohance Flager RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 03, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Manuel Charles TCF - TriState Cage Fights
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights