#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Cody Garbrandt #TJ Dillashaw

Buck Henry Bisbey

  • 25 fights
  • 932 views

Buck Henry Bisbey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Buck
Last Name: Henry Bisbey
Nickname: The Slam
Date of Birth: October 07, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seattle, Washington United States
Hometown: Seattle, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Games MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Charon Spain COGA Grand Prix - Battle at the Bay 2
Oct 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:18
Loss Charon Spain ROTR 15 - Vindication
Dec 04, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Deryck Ripley LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Aug 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Zac George Fight Night - Bikes & Brawls
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Win Butch McGavran COTC - Conquest of the Cage 4
Mar 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Josh Gallant EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Thurston HCF - Honour Championship Fighting
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Steven Chico MAX MMA - Fists of Fury
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Zach Skinner LOTC 3 - Lords of the Cage 3
Aug 18, 2007
TKO 5 TBD
Win Chico Cantiberos KCM 6 - Kauai Cage Match 6
Jul 21, 2007
TKO 1 2:12
Win Eben Kaneshiro KCM 5 - Kauai Cage Match 5
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 2 2:37
Win Shawn Albrecht LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Loss Paulo Dantas AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:53
Win Bo Harlan UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 10
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Joel Townsend UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 9
Nov 22, 2003
Submission (Verbal) 1 TBD
Win Jason Vellow UFCF - Battle in Seattle
Jul 26, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:48
Win Thai Konchunji UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 8
Jun 07, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win David Kohn UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 7
Feb 28, 2003
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Loss Dave Lehr Cochran DB 6 - DesertBrawl 6
Jan 11, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Eric Casanova UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 6
Nov 09, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kevin Deweese UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 5
Sep 20, 2002
Decision 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights