#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #UFC 229 #Neil Magny #UFC on FOX 23 #Fight Night New York

Joey Clark

  • 26 fights
  • 1313 views

Joey Clark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 4 Losses - 2 Draws - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joey
Last Name: Clark
Nickname: The Sandman
Date of Birth: April 07, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minnesota
Hometown: St. Paul, Minnesota United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: TNT
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brutaal Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mike Suttles Brutaal Fight Night - The Heavyweight Title Fight
Jan 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Dominic Brown WFP - Warrior Fight Promotions
Jul 07, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Jason Waldschmidt ECF - Winter War
Jan 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:08
Win Travis McCullough EFX - Fury
Dec 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Jeff Crumly EC 72 - Extreme Challenge 72
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Wayne Hajicek EFX
Sep 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Chad Reiner EFX - Fury
Apr 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Gassaway KOTC - Redemption on the River
Feb 17, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Huffman EFX - Fury
Feb 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shane Wessels EFX
Dec 05, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Sean Huffman EC 65 - Extreme Challenge 65
Oct 21, 2005
Decision (Unaminous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Marcks XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Kaleo Padilla ROTR - Proving Grounds 4
Jul 09, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Nick Thompson XKK - St. Paul
Apr 23, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Win Dan Hart FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Draw Kyle Jensen XKK - Fridley
Nov 05, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Win Wayne Bogard EC 59 - Extreme Challenge 59
Sep 24, 2004
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:08
Win Deryck Ripley XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat
Aug 07, 2004
Submission 2 TBD
Win Miguel Cooley XKK - East Side Rumble
Jul 24, 2004
Submission 1 TBD
NC John Geraghty XKK - Mayhem in Marshfield
May 15, 2004
No Contest TBD
Win John Geraghty XKK - Mayhem in Marshfield
May 15, 2004
N/A TBD
Draw Sam Stout ICC - Trials
Mar 12, 2004
Draw 2 5:00
Win Ben Roehl EC - Extreme Combat
Feb 13, 2004
Submission TBD
Win Randy Taylor EC - Extreme Combat
Dec 12, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Jason Medina EC 55 - Extreme Challenge 55
Dec 05, 2003
Submission (Strikes) 2 1:45
Win Sam Cleveland EC - Best of the Best 2 - Day Event
Aug 02, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(17 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(16 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jason Waldschmidt
Loss
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(15 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(14 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Jeff Crumly
Loss

Jeff Crumly

(1 - 1 - 1)
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(13 - 4 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Wayne Hajicek
Loss
Joey Clark
Loss

Joey Clark

(13 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Chad Reiner
Win
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(12 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Brian Gassaway
Loss

Brian Gassaway

(23 - 13 - 2, 1 NC)
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(11 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Sean Huffman
Loss
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(10 - 3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
vs Decision Round: 3 Time: 5:00
EFX Dec 05, 2005
Professional Fight
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(9 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Rob Marcks
Loss
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(8 - 2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Kaleo Padilla
Loss

Kaleo Padilla

(2 - 4, 1 NC)
Joey Clark
Loss

Joey Clark

(8 - 1 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Nick Thompson
Win

Nick Thompson

(14 - 6 - 1)
Joey Clark
Draw

Joey Clark

(7 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Kyle Jensen
Draw
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
XKK - Fridley Nov 05, 2004
Professional Fight
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(6 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Wayne Bogard
Loss

Wayne Bogard

(0 - 2)
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(5 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Deryck Ripley
Loss

Deryck Ripley

(1 - 0)
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(4 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Miguel Cooley
Loss

Miguel Cooley

(5 - 1 - 1)
Joey Clark
NC

Joey Clark

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
John Geraghty
NC

John Geraghty

(0 - 0)
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
John Geraghty
Loss

John Geraghty

(0 - 0)
Joey Clark
Draw
 
Sam Stout
Draw

Sam Stout

(0 - 1)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
ICC - Trials Mar 12, 2004
Professional Fight
Joey Clark
Win

Joey Clark

(2 - 1)
 
Ben Roehl
Loss

Ben Roehl

(0 - 0)