#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Leo Kuntz

  • 24 fights
  • 2439 views

Leo Kuntz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leo
Last Name: Kuntz
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: October 03, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Linton, North Dakota United States
Hometown: Linton, North Dakota United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shamil Zavurov Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yung Gi Hong Road FC 36 - Road Fighting Championship 36
Feb 11, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Loss Seung Hwan Bang UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC 187 - Johnson vs. Cormier
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:38
Win Ted Worthington IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 11
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Kuchlong Kuchlong IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 10
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Bublich Impact Fighting Championship - Armageddon
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:14
Win Nick Wagner EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 10
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Tat Romero CFX / Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Draw Nick Wagner Impact Fighting Championship - Kings
Dec 03, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Derek Abram Impact Fighting Championship - Fully Loaded
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:32
Win Jordan Shepherd EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 9
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 3:09
Win Morrison Lamb Impact Fighting Championship - Evolution
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Win Sean Williams EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 7
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrew Urban Impact Fighting Championship - Inception
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Bobby Taylor PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 5
Sep 11, 2010
DQ (Late Punch) 2 1:22
Win Jordan Shepherd PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 4
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Hollis Huggins EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 6
Feb 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Nick Wagner Brutaal Fight Night - All American Cage Fighting
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:17
Loss Terence Joseph Medrud MF - Max Fights 5
May 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Brian Newbraugh TCI - The Cage Inc.
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Sheldon Martin DFC 11 - Dakota Fighting Championships 11
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Skorick IE - Independent Event
Oct 18, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00

Professional Fights

Leo Kuntz
Win

Leo Kuntz

(13 - 1 - 1)
 
Nick Wagner
Loss

Nick Wagner

(7 - 3 - 1)
Leo Kuntz
Win

Leo Kuntz

(2 - 0)
 
Brian Newbraugh
Loss

Brian Newbraugh

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights