#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Kamaru Usman #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #Georges St. Pierre #Nasrat Haqparast #UFC 241 #Paige VanZant #Tony Ferguson

John Bublich

  • 13 fights
  • 622 views


John Bublich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Bublich
Nickname: Sweet Johnny
Date of Birth: September 01, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sheridan, Wyoming United States
Hometown: Sheridan, Wyoming United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Harbour Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ring Wars

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Grelck RW - Ring Wars 86
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:26
Win Derek Varin IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 13
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:08
Win Casey Gajeski IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 12
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Jesse Evans IFC - Impact Fighting Championship 11
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:18
Win Brad Grelck RW - Ring Wars 82
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 4:02
Loss Danny August HC - Harbour Combat
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leo Kuntz Impact Fighting Championship - Armageddon
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 4 4:14
Win Jesse Brown Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 3
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:45
Win Jesse Brown Pound'Em Productions - Boomtown Brawl 3
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Scott Boehler ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Ryan Soft Impact Fighting Championship - Challenger Series
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:37
Win D.J. Cook Ultimate Showdown - Sidney Slam 5
Apr 22, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:08
Loss Dylan Spicer Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights