#Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #UFC Argentina #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Battle of Titans #Daniel Cormier #UFC 66 #Santiago Ponzinibbio

Aaron Hedrick

  • 19 fights
  • 1573 views

Aaron Hedrick
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Hedrick
Nickname: Shaka
Date of Birth: July 31, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norman, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Norman, Oklahoma United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shad Smith KOTC - Terminal Velocity
Oct 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Justin Baesman KOTC - Last Stand
Oct 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tat Romero KOTC - Fire Starter
Jun 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Egli KOTC - High Caliber
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:17
Loss Ryan Healy WFC 25 - Brawl at the Beach
Jul 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Chris Ensley KOTC - Enemy Territory
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Brandon Brett KOTC - Unprecedented
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:12
Win Tony Juarez KOTC - Fighting Legends
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tramain Smith KOTC - Double Down
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:42
Loss Zak Bucia KOTC - All In
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Brian Grinnell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 48
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marshall Manning HD Boxing - Charity Fight Night
Jan 27, 2011
Submission 1 2:49
Loss Charles Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 44
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Billy Carothers IFC 27 - Warriors Challenge 27
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Loss Marcio Navarro Red Dragon Promotions - Enter the Septagon
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Kristofer Brown FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 33
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Corey Cortez IFC - Warriors Challenge 24
Mar 27, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:54
Win Billy Carothers IFC - Warriors Challenge 23
Aug 14, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:20
Win Aaron Imbesi IFC - Warriors Challenge 22
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:56

Professional Fights

Aaron Hedrick
Loss
 
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(22 - 12 - 1)